FALCON GYMNASTICS CENTER

About Falcon Gym Center
Recreational Program
Current Team Program
SPU Women's Gymnastics


Level 3 Team


2014 SCHEDULE


Level 3 Practice schedule:

Tues 5:00-7:45 pm
Thurs 5:00-7:45 pm




Saturday January 18, 2014
Gymnastics Unlimited - Federal Way

at Mount Rainier High School

22450 19th Ave S.

Level 3
Saturday, January 18
Open warmup  12:30 pm
Competition 1:00 pm

 
 


Sunday January 26, 2014
Snowball Classic at Grace Gymnastics - Lakewood

(directions to Grace Gymnastics)

Level 3
Sunday, January 26
Open warmup  2:15 pm
Timed warmup 2:35 pm
Competition 2:50 pm

 
Admission Cash and Check only
Adults- $8
Seniors $6
Child (3-14) $5
Under 3 - free

Family Rate - $20
(2 adults + 2 kids)


Saturday February 8, 2014
Aloha Invitational at Falcon Gymnastics - SPU

(directions to Seattle Pacific University)

Click here for FULL Meet Schedule

Session 1: Level 3

Child A / Child B / Junior B

8:00 8:15 am Open Warmup
8:15 8:25 am March in
8:30 10:55 am Competition
11:00 am Awards (3 age groups)
 
Session 2: Level 3

Child C / Junior A

11:10 11:25 am Open Warmup
11:25 11:35 am March in
11:35 1:30 pm Competition
1:35 pm Awards (2 age groups and Team)
 


Sunday February 23, 2014
"Battle in Seattle", hosted by Gymnastics East

Competition information

 

Level 3
Sunday Feb 23 - 2:45 pm

 
 


Saturday March 1, 2014
Northshore Gymnastics - Woodinville

(directions to Northshore)

Level 3
Saturday, March 1
Warmup  5:15 pm
Competition 5:50 pm

 
 


Weekend March 8, 2014
Cascade Elite - Cascadian Team Challenge

Competition information


Location of meet

Hangar at Magnuson Park
6310 74th Street
Seattle 98115

Admission Cash only
Adults - $10
Children under 11 years - $7

Level 3
Saturday, March 8  (4 falcons)
Open Warmup 11:30 am
March in 11:50 am
Awards 2:30 pm
Level 3
Saturday, March 8 (11 falcons)
Open Warmup 2:45 pm
March in 3:05 pm
Awards 6:00 pm


Sunday March 16, 2014
Northwest Aerials - Kirkland

(directions to Northwest Aerials)

Level 3
Sunday, March 16
Warmup  8:30 am
March-in 9:10 am

 
 

Weekend March 29, 2014

Sectionals
Hosted by Gymnastics Unlimited

at Mount Rainier High School
22450 19th Ave S.

directions:
Exit 149B off I-5
Merge onto S. Kent/Des Moines Rd.
Turn R onto 21st Ave S.
Turn left onto S. 229th St.
Take the 1st Right onto 19th Ave S.
MRHS is on the right.


Level 3 Child A - D, JrA
Session 3 - SATURDAY, MARCH 29

Open stretch 3:00 pm
March-in 3:30 pm
Awards 5:30 pm

Level 3 Jr B, Jr C, Sr A, Sr B, Sr C
Session 4 - SUNDAY, MARCH 30

Open stretch 8:00 am
March-in 8:30 am
Awards 10:30 am

Weekend April 24-27, 2014

State
at Tacoma Convention Center
1320 Broadway Plaza
Tacoma, 98402

State Meet Competition information

Friday April 25, Level 3

Session 1 - 8:00 am (4 falcons) Bronze division
Session 2 - 11:30 am (1 falcon) Bronze division
Session 3 - 3:00 pm (1 falcon) Silver division
Session 4 - 6:30 pm (2 falcons) Silver division

Admission
$10 per session
$25 per day

Questions regarding this page can be submitted to Laura
Please do not hold me responsible for errors or omissions.

Last Updated: 04/16/2014 09:22 PM