Schedule
Results

Championship History

 
         

 

 

 

How We Compete

Click here to learn more about our affiliations and qualification

                                  Go to 2014 Results

  follow falcon racing up to the minute on facebook

2015 Race Schedule.      

click below for race/regatta schedules and and maps:

 

Date Regatta City/State Schedule
March 14 WWU Invitational Lake Samish, Bellingham, WA
Schedule
March 21 PLU Duel Ship canal/Seattle, WA
Schedule
March 28 Daffodil Cup American Lake, Lakewood, WA
Schedule
April 4

Husky Open

Montlake Cut/Seattle, WA

Schedule
April 11 Covered Bridge Regatta Eugene, OR/Dexter Lake
Schedule
Apr 25-26 WIRA Championships

Rancho Cordova CA/Lake Natoma

Schedule
May 9,10 Dad Vail Rowing Association Championship* Philadelphia, PA/Schuylkill River

Schedule Fri

Schedule Sat

May 16 Div. II Central Sprints** Oklahoma City, OK
Schedule

2015 NCAA Championship - Links and information

May 29 - 31, 2015***


Lake Natoma, Rancho Cordova, CA

NCAASports.com Women's rowing

NCAA.org Women's Rowing

*Men's Qualifiers only    

**Women's V8 and V4 only

***W8 W4 Team or W8 at-large, only if selected

Red color denotes home or local events

Click on linked regatta title for race schedule, click on linked locations for maps and directions. For regatta host home pages clink here LINKS

Go to 2013 Results

   
    Results

 

     

SPU Crew Championship History

 
         
     
Press Releases
 

Women's Varsity Eight - 2010 WIRA DII Champions, Dad Vail DII Bronze Medal

 

Women's Varsity Eight - 2008 WIRA DII Champions

Men's Varsity Four - 2006 ECAC National Invitational Rowing Championship Bronze Medal

Women's Varsity Four - 2004 ECAC National Champions. Henley Women's Regatta, semi-finalists, Henley, England

Women's Light Varsity Four - 2003 Dad Vail National Champions

Women's Varsity Four - 2003 ECAC National Champions

Women's Varsity Pair - 2002 Dad Vail National Champions

Women's Novice Four - 2002 Dad Vail National Champions

Women's Light Varisty Four - 2002 Dad Vail Championship Bronze Medal

Women's Varsity Four - 2001 ECAC National Champions

Men's Novice Four - 2001 Dad Vail Championship Bronze Medal

Men's Lightweight Varsity Four - 2000 Dad Vail Championship Silver Medal

Women's Varsity Four - 2000 CICR National Champions

 

 

Results are sometimes formatted as Adobe Acrobat PDF Files. Acrobat Reader is available on line at http://www.adobe.com/acrobat.

2014 Race Results:

WWU Invitational 1k Sprints, March 15, 2014
PLU Duel March 22, 2014
Blue Heron Sprints, March 29, 2014

Raptor Cup (SPU vs. SU) men only April 5, 2014

Covered Bridge April 12, 2014
WIRA Championship Apr 26-27, 2014
NCRC Championship May 3, 2014
Central Sprints May 17, 2014

 

2013 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 16, 2013
Raptor Cup (SPU vs. SU) men only March 23, 2013
Cascade Sprints March 30, 2013

Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Invitational April 6, 2013

Covered Bridge April 13, 2013
WIRA Championship Apr 27-28, 2013
NCRC Championship May 4, 2013

Dad Vail Rowing Association Championship May 10,11, 2013:

Men's Varsity 4      Heat results     Semifinal results     All results     

Central Sprints May 18, 2013

2012 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 17, 2012
Cascade Sprints March 24, 2012
Raptor Cup (SPU vs. SU) March 31, 2012

Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Invitational April 7, 2012

Covered Bridge April 14, 2012
NCRC Championship April 21, 2012
WIRA Championship Apr 28-29, 2012
Dad Vail Rowing Association Championship May 11,12, 2012

 

2011 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 19, 2011
Daffodil Cup March 26, 2011

Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Invitational April 2, 2011

Covered Bridge April 9, 2011
Raptor Cup (SPU vs. SU) April 16, 2011
NCRC Championships April 23, 2011
WIRA Championship, Apr 30-May 1, 2011
Opening Day, May 7, 2011
Dad Vail Rowing Association Championships May 13,14, 2011
Pacific Coast Rowing Championships, May 14, 2011
NCAA Women's Division II National Championship May 27-29, 2011

SPU Crew photo galleries

Courtesy of Matt Shi Photography

2010 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 20, 2010
Daffodil Cup March 27, 2010

Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Invitational April 4, 2010

 Cancelled due to weather

Raptor Cup (SPU vs. SU) April 3, 2010
Covered Bridge April 10, 2010
NCRC Championships April 17, 2010
WIRA Championship, May 1,2 2010
Dad Vail Rowing Association Championships May 7,8, 2010 - Varsity 8, Varsity 4
NCAA Women's Division II National Championship May 28-30, 2010

 

2009 Race Results:

Frostbite Regatta (M4 only), Nov.8, 2008
PLU Duel March 21, 2009
Daffodil Cup March 28, 2009
Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Invitational April 4, 2009
Covered Bridge April 11, 2009
NCRC Championships April 18, 2009
WIRA Championship, May 2,3, 2009
Dad Vail Rowing Association Championships May 8,9, 2009
NCAA Women's Division II National Championship May 29-31, 2009

 

2008 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 15, 2008
Blue Heron Sprints March 29, 2008
Northwest Collegiate Rowing Conference Invitational April 5, 2008
Covered Bridge April 12, 2008
NCRC Championships April 19, 2008
WIRA Championship, May 3, 4 2008
Pacific Coast Rowing Championships May 17, 2008
NCAA Women's Division II National Championship May 30-June 1, 2008

 

2006-2007 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 17, 2007
Blue Heron Sprints March 24, 2007
NCRC Invite March 31, 2007
Governor's Cup April 7, 2007
Covered Bridge April 14, 2007
NCRC Championships April 21, 2007
WIRA April 28, 2007
PCRC May 12, 2007

NCAA Women's Division II National Championship May 25-27, 2007

Friday - heats

Sat/Sun - repechage/finals

 

2005-2006 Race Results:

PLU Duel March 11, 2006
Blue Heron Sprints March 25, 2006
NCRC Invitational April 1, 2006
Covered Bridge Regatta, April 8, 2006
NCRC Championships, April 22, 2006
WIRA Championships, April 29-30, 2006
Pacific Coast Rowing Championship, May 13, 2006
ECAC National Invitational Rowing Championship, May 12, 2006

 

2004-2005 Race Results:

 

Daffodil Cup
PLU Duel March 19, 2005
NCRC Invitational March 29, 2005
Blue Heron Sprints April 9, 2005
Governor's Cup April 16, 2005
NCRC April 23, 2005
WIRA April 30-May 1 2005
ECAC May 7,8 2005

 

2003-2004 Race Results:

 

PLU Scrimmage Spring 04
Daffodil Cup

 

2002-2003 Race Results:

 

Bull Trout - SPU Canal
James Gardiner

American Lake March 15

American Lake March 29
Blue Heron
Husky Invite
Covered Bridge Regatta
NCRC
WIRA
Dad Vail
ECAC NIRC

 

2001-2002 Race Results:

 

2001 Bull Trout Four Miler
2001 Gardiner Cup
2001 Head of the Lake
Raptor Cup
Daffodil Cup
Governor's Cup
Husky Invite
Blue Heron Regatta
NCRC Championship
WIRA Championship
AVAYA Championship
Dad Vail Championship (results coming soon...)

 

2000-2001 Race Results:

 

2000 Falcon Fremont Four Miler
2000 James Gardiner Cup
2000 Autumn Duel
2001 Spring Scrimmage
2001 Husky Invitational
2001 Governor's Cup
2001 Blue Heron Sprints
2001 NCRC Championships
2001 WIRA Championships
2001 Dad Vail Championships
2001 Avaya Communications Collegiate Championships

 

 

 

History | The Team | Coaches | Facility & Equipment
Schedule & Results | Interested? | Newsletter | Links | FRC | Home